ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELHEID SIBUM - IMO 9210048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ADELHEID SIBUMAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210048Hits:604
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Adelheid Sibum on it's way to Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (28-0302004).
imo: 9211048
build: 2000
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Ex-name:
Neuwerk
Eemcarib
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Express
IMO:9210048
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258598000
Callsign:LAVQ
Former name(s):
- Adelheid Sibum (Until 2007 Aug 20)
- Neuwerk (Until 2003 Feb 10)
- Eemcarib (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°51’55.46” N, 6°42’9.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 31° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 05:00:23 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 19th, 20:00:04 UTCOslo
2018 April 17th, 21:00:14 UTCFredriksvaerk
2018 April 16th, 13:00:10 UTCHollen
2018 April 16th, 13:00:10 UTCHollen
2018 April 11th, 12:00:37 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 8th, 09:00:50 UTCSkagen Road
2018 April 4th, 23:05:12 UTCOslo
2018 April 4th, 15:00:38 UTCDrammen
2018 March 26th, 05:00:13 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Rana Express
© frode adolfsen
RANA EXPRESS
© Michael Brakhage
Rana Express
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Aug 27, 2005 16:37 (12 years ago)
:lol: Nice picture Marie-Anne.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!