ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKARA - IMO 7361219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ANKARAAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361219Hits:585
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Ankara at Noorzeeterminal in Antwerp (24-04-2004)
imo: 7361219
build: 1976
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Maersk bahrain
Vessel Identification
Name:Ankara
IMO:7361219
Former name(s):
- Maersk Bahrain (Until 2004 Apr)
- Anna Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Anders Maersk (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,400 tons
Summer DWT:37,129 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANKARA
© Mike Barker
ANKARA
© Mike Barker
ANKARA
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Stan Muller on Aug 27, 2005 17:47 (11 years ago)
I like the Maersk blue hulls. This one is also nice of shape. Good photo Marie-Anne
Matt Ruscher on Aug 27, 2005 16:37 (11 years ago)
nice pic, the cabins on her are huge
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!