ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAST JEF - IMO 9136101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FAST JEFAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9136101Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 15th JUne 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fast Jef
IMO:9136101
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205465000
Callsign:ONEE
Former name(s):
- Breehorn (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,066 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°6’55.85” N, 1°19’42.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 316° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Wallsend
Arrival:25th Jan 2017
03:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 25th, 03:00:33 UTCWallsend
2017 January 22nd, 19:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2017 January 20th, 21:00:05 UTCMoerdijk
2017 January 16th, 21:00:15 UTCTonsberg
2017 January 12th, 03:00:58 UTCMoerdijk
2017 January 7th, 01:00:12 UTCTonsberg
2016 December 26th, 05:00:21 UTCSzczecin
2016 December 21st, 21:00:19 UTCMaas Pilot
2016 December 17th, 10:00:56 UTCFaerder Pilot
2016 December 14th, 00:00:43 UTCSpurn Pilot
More Of This Ship
Fast Jef
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Fast Jef
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Fast Jef
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!