ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRANCESCA PRIOR - IMO 8645076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FRANCESCA PRIORAdded:Feb 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:8645076Hits:463
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 16th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Francesca Prior
IMO:8645076
MMSI:235052227
Callsign:MDBM9
Former name(s):
- Roffen (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Cargo
Gross tonnage:172 tons
Summer DWT:280 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRANCESCA PRIOR
© davidships
FRANCESCA PRIOR
© Doug Shaw
FRANCESCA PRIOR
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!