ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTSTROOM - IMO 9287792

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GEESTSTROOMAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287792Hits:515
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Tilbury 15th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuburg
IMO:9287792
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212740000
Callsign:5BQJ2
Former name(s):
- Geeststroom (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,322 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’58.18” N, 15°24’49.1” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 35° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Eslpa
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
12:00:14 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 12:00:14 UTCEslpa
2017 December 13th, 15:00:47 UTCEsace
2017 December 12th, 22:00:58 UTCEssct
2017 November 29th, 19:30:15 UTCEsace
2017 November 29th, 03:50:34 UTCEslpa
2017 November 28th, 17:00:36 UTCEssct
2017 November 24th, 11:00:48 UTCEsbcn
2017 November 16th, 08:30:55 UTCEsace
2017 November 9th, 05:00:36 UTCItgoa
2017 November 7th, 21:30:35 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
NEUBURG
© LUIS ZUNINO
NEUBURG
© LUIS ZUNINO
NEUBURG
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!