ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOKCAN - IMO 8124802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:GOKCANAdded:Aug 27, 2005
Captured:June 15, 2005IMO:8124802Hits:732
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Tilbury 15th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gokcan
IMO:8124802
Former name(s):
- Western Avenir (Until 1995 May)
- Noble (Until 1989)
- Asian Brilliance (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulker
Gross tonnage:21,918 tons
Summer DWT:36,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOKCAN
© foggy
GOKCAN
© foggy
GOKCAN
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!