ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Dec 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8201624Hits:662
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number: 8201624
1st name: KAPITAN GAVRILOV
flag / nationality: Cyprus
owner: Mediterranean Shipping Company
operator: MSC
completion year: 1982
shipyard: Kvaerner Warnow-Werft GmbH, Germany
yard / hull number: 471
engine design: B&W
engine type: 9DKRN80/
power output (KW): 15.660
maximum speed (Kn): 20,0
overall length (m): 203,10
overall beam (m): 25,50
maximum draught (m): 9,80
maximum TEU capacity: 1254
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 1073
reefer containers (TEU): 100
deadweight (ton): 21.370
gross tonnage (ton): 21.584
handling gear: None
exname 1: LISBOA
exname 2: SEALAND CANADA
exname 3: P&O NEDLLOYD OTTAWA-02
exname 4: LISBOA-03
Location: Store Belt
Date: 16 July 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°18’34.7” N, 7°16’53.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 211° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,steenbank
Arrival:10th Sep 2019
06:00:01 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 08:00:19 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 8th, 10:30:14 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 September 7th, 01:00:47 UTCKlaipeda
2018 September 3rd, 15:00:02 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 30th, 22:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 28th, 03:00:05 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 23rd, 14:00:41 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 21st, 03:00:13 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 17th, 20:00:06 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 15th, 03:00:35 UTCSt.petersburg
More Of This Ship
MSC EYRA and FRISIAN RIVER
© SF-Images
MSC EYRA
© SF-Images
MSC EYRA
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!