ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL NIGERIA - IMO 9193800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:UAL NIGERIAAdded:Nov 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9193800Hits:1,036
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 12-10-04
IMO: 9193800

ex: Caribbean Trader
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Trader
IMO:9193800
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010886
Callsign:V2MY
Former name(s):
- Caroline Scan (Until 2014 May)
- Caribbean Trader (Until 2008 Apr 04)
- Ual Nigeria (Until 2006 Sep)
- Caribbean Trader (Until 2003 Nov 20)
- S&,j Century (Until 2001 Mar)
- Industrial Century (Until 2000 Aug)
- Caribbean Trader (Until 1999 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,246 tons
Summer DWT:6,265 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°10’53.26” N, 74°47’5.89” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 72° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Manzanillo
Arrival:5th Apr 2018
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 09:00:59 UTCManzanillo
2018 April 1st, 10:00:50 UTCMaracaibo
2018 March 16th, 05:00:51 UTCHouston
2018 March 12th, 22:00:50 UTCGalveston Anchorage
2018 March 12th, 00:00:27 UTCHouston
2018 January 25th, 21:00:16 UTCChaguaramas
2018 January 23rd, 08:00:47 UTCSt Johns
2018 January 11th, 17:30:09 UTCHouston
2017 December 24th, 18:00:30 UTCEverglades
2017 October 17th, 20:00:43 UTCSt.croix
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
CARIBBEAN TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
CARIBBEAN TRADER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!