ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sirocco - IMO 7613002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:SiroccoAdded:Aug 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7613002Hits:744
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO 7613002
Built by Matsuura Tekko Zosen, Higashino, Japan.
SIROCCO - ITC Management (1976- )

IJmuiden (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Izmir Bull
IMO:7613002
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518537000
Callsign:E5U2487
Former name(s):
- Sirocco (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:978 tons
Summer DWT:928 tons
Length:55 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°56’56.97” S, 35°55’21.9” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
4.3kts, 66° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Willemstad
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
20 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 08:00:23 UTCWillemstad
2017 July 16th, 16:00:49 UTCP.fijo Venezuela
2017 May 6th, 06:00:01 UTCAliaga
2017 April 27th, 10:00:00 UTCKyrenia
2017 April 22nd, 08:00:36 UTCIskenderun
2017 January 4th, 17:00:38 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
RED EAGLE
© Cees Bustraan
RED EAGLE
© Cees Bustraan
RED EAGLE
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!