ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL PUSAN - IMO 9234123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:APL PUSANAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9234123Hits:2,169
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Pusan infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (18-04-2004).
imo: 9234123
build: 2002
flag: Singapore
ex-name:
Indamex Chesapeake
APL Busan
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Pusan
IMO:9234123
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564619000
Callsign:S6HU5
Former name(s):
- Indamex Chesapeake (Until 2004 Jan 07)
- Apl Pusan (Until 2002 Dec 09)
- Apl Busan (Until 2002 Feb 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,305 tons
Summer DWT:34,122 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°54’12.34” N, 118°22’10.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 233° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Shekou
Arrival:29th Dec 2017
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
13 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 20:00:17 UTCJp Ukb
2017 December 28th, 20:00:25 UTCJp Ngo
2017 December 27th, 11:30:29 UTCJp Yok
2017 December 26th, 22:00:15 UTCTokyo
2017 December 26th, 20:25:13 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 December 22nd, 19:00:16 UTCKaohsiung
2017 December 9th, 22:00:02 UTCShekou Cn
2017 December 5th, 20:00:59 UTCJp Ukb
2017 December 5th, 20:00:14 UTCJp Ukb P2
2017 December 4th, 20:10:12 UTCJp Ngo
More Of This Ship
APL PUSAN
© Geir Vinnes
APL PUSAN
© Geir Vinnes
APL PUSAN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!