ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APOLLO FALCON - IMO 7208728

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:APOLLO FALCONAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7208728Hits:671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Apollo Falcon comming out of Berendrechtsluis in Antwerp (21-04-2004).
imo: 7208728.
Build: 1972.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brave Warrior
IMO:7208728
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450542000
Callsign:ODVM
Former name(s):
- Apollo Falcon (Until 2011 Mar)
- Artemis 1 (Until 1999 Oct 07)
- Artemis I (Until 1999 Oct)
- Susan Miller (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Artemis (Until 1982 Nov 05)
- Susan Miller (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,336 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Beirut
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°57’45.93” N, 28°55’18.46” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 35° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Sitia Greece
Arrival:6th Jan 2018
13:00:47 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 6th, 13:00:47 UTCSitia Greece
2017 December 2nd, 00:00:05 UTCTsigeli Greece
2017 October 24th, 17:00:00 UTCBeirut
2017 October 6th, 17:00:43 UTCRunvs
2017 September 20th, 12:00:50 UTCLykho
2017 September 13th, 23:30:58 UTCRunvs
2017 September 6th, 16:00:20 UTCTrssx
2017 September 1st, 23:30:13 UTCRunvs
2017 August 22nd, 22:00:52 UTCAmbarli
2017 August 7th, 12:00:41 UTCRo Cnd
More Of This Ship
BRAVE WARRIOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
BRAVE WARRIOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
BRAVE WARRIOR
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!