Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW SKY - IMO 9196266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ARKLOW SKYAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Arklow Sky infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (21-04-2004).
imo: 9196266
build: 2000
flag: Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbs Sky
Former name(s):
- Arklow Sky (Until 2012 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,316 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’10.82” N, 10°44’1.31” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 89° (90°)
Arrival:25th Mar 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 55 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 18:00:02 UTCPlswi
2018 March 23rd, 14:00:14 UTCDkaar
2018 March 21st, 15:30:04 UTCDeham
2018 March 19th, 15:30:53 UTCDehus
2018 March 14th, 17:00:45 UTCLtklj
2018 March 10th, 22:00:46 UTCDkaar
2018 March 9th, 04:00:09 UTCDeham
2018 March 7th, 04:00:08 UTCDehus
2018 March 1st, 08:00:03 UTCPlswi
2018 February 17th, 16:00:31 UTCLvlpx
More Of This Ship
© Jens Boldt
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!