ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUA STOLI - IMO 8834249

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:AQUA STOLIAdded:May 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:8834249Hits:659
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO Added, PM
Vessel Identification
Name:Flagman
IMO:8834249
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273335810
Callsign:UBIF8
Former name(s):
- Sovetskaya Gavan (Until 2014 Jul)
- Daebo Ace (Until 2008 Aug)
- Aqua Stoli (Until 2005 Oct)
- Catherine (Until 1998 Jan)
- Nucet (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:7,620 tons
Summer DWT:9,257 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOVETSKAYA GAVAN
© Savitskiy Igor
SOVETSKAYA GAVAN
© Gena Anfimov
AQUA STOLI
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 19:41 (11 years ago)
Built in 1989, at Galatz Shipyard, Romania.
DWT: 10.000
Other name(s): Catherine
Former name: Nucet
IMO no: 8834249
Now registered in Valetta, Malta.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!