ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC HOLLYHOCK - IMO 9189902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC HOLLYHOCKAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9189902Hits:754
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Dover, UK

IMO: 9189902
Built: Nov 1999
Flag: Panama
Call-sign: 3FQQ9
DWT: 11788
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Hollyhock
IMO:9189902
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015625
Callsign:D5BX4
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Hollyhock (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:11,788 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°48’55.49” N, 3°9’14.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 203° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Co Pbo
Arrival:7th Jun 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
47 minutes 39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 01:00:00 UTCRu Led
2018 April 16th, 08:00:39 UTCPa Ctb
2018 April 10th, 11:00:15 UTCEc Gye
2018 April 5th, 11:00:15 UTCCo Pbo
2018 March 9th, 03:00:00 UTCRu Led
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:41 UTCPa Ctb
2018 January 8th, 00:00:59 UTCRu Led
2017 December 21st, 09:00:01 UTCRu Pa Ctb
2017 December 8th, 12:00:26 UTCPa Ctb
2017 December 7th, 18:00:05 UTCPa Mnp
More Of This Ship
Baltic Hollyhock
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Hollyhock
© Pilot Frans
Baltic Hollyhock
© Alex Guikalov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!