ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAMBOO BRIDGE - IMO 9203629

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:BAMBOO BRIDGEAdded:Nov 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9203629Hits:514
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ex Jupiter Bridge, Ming Bamboo. Flag Liberia/Monrovia. Built 2001/China Shipbuilding Kaoshiung GT 64005 tdw 68615 Displacement 91500 5551 TEU. L 275 B 40 D 12 ME HHI (Sulzer) 10RTA96C 55726kw 26ktn
17.08.05 Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Bamboo
IMO:9203629
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011587
Callsign:A8AG2
Former name(s):
- Bamboo Bridge (Until 2006 Apr 16)
- Jupiter Bridge (Until 2005 Mar 24)
- Ming Bamboo (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:64,005 tons
Summer DWT:68,615 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°26’47.75” N, 118°2’48.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 171° (170°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shekou
Arrival:21st Jul 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 21st, 06:00:14 UTCCn Shekou
2017 July 21st, 06:00:12 UTCCn Xmn
2017 July 20th, 06:40:16 UTCTw Khh
2017 July 15th, 09:41:19 UTCCn Sha
2017 June 13th, 01:00:22 UTCCn Shk
2017 June 11th, 11:40:27 UTCCn Xmn
2017 June 4th, 23:59:18 UTCCn Ngb
2017 June 4th, 03:07:28 UTCCn Sha
2017 June 1st, 08:30:18 UTCTw Khh
2017 May 2nd, 02:00:52 UTCHkg
More Of This Ship
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Michael Schindler
YM BAMBOO
© Kyle Stubbs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!