ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIA - IMO 8710998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:PIAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8710998Hits:1,237
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 15, 2003. IMO 8710998. Particulars CLICK.

*In June 2005 she was sold by Gerdes J., Haren, Germany to Alpha Shipping Company, Riga, Latvia and renamed STAR VITA, moved from Gibraltar registry to Malta. In December 2007 renamed MOSVIK and reflagged to Antigua and Barbuda.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosvik
IMO:8710998
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305203000
Callsign:V2PT9
Former name(s):
- Star Vita (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Pia (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°4’28.1” N, 16°45’56.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 53° (53°)
Destination:
Location:Lvrix
Arrival:21st Jan 2018
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 19:00:36 UTCGbbaw
2018 December 7th, 12:00:38 UTCLvrix
2018 January 21st, 07:00:34 UTCLvrix
2018 January 14th, 09:00:35 UTCGbbaw
2017 December 18th, 18:00:34 UTCLvrix
2017 December 11th, 18:00:34 UTCGbbaw
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:34 UTCRiga
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:38 UTCCreeksea
2017 November 16th, 18:00:36 UTCRiga
2017 November 10th, 08:00:30 UTCCreeksea
More Of This Ship
Mosvik
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Mosvik
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Mosvik
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!