ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACT 7 - IMO 7416923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ACT 7Added:Sep 25, 2004
Captured:IMO:7416923Hits:1,279
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Act 7 reg London 21-2-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Palliser Bay
IMO:7416923
Former name(s):
- Act 7 (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:44,150 tons
Summer DWT:39,710 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALLISER BAY
© Tim Becker
Act 7
© pieter melissen
ACT 7
© hell to glory
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!