ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERWEBORG - IMO 9142552

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MERWEBORGAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9142552Hits:528
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 15, 2003. IMO 9142552. Ex-MERWEBORG 1997, MSC BOTHNIA 2000-2002. Details HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Merweborg
IMO:9142552
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306611000
Callsign:PJMY
Former name(s):
- Msc Bothnia (Until 2002 Aug)
- Merweborg (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:7,200 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°5’35.5” N, 5°12’39.69” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 84° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Iskenderun
Arrival:1st May 2018
09:00:24 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 1st, 09:00:24 UTCIskenderun
2018 February 20th, 09:00:22 UTCBejaia
2018 February 3rd, 02:00:56 UTCGavle
2018 January 29th, 17:00:56 UTCValko
2018 January 24th, 19:00:38 UTCKokkola
2017 December 24th, 17:00:51 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 December 14th, 09:00:47 UTCBrake
2017 December 8th, 10:00:57 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 5th, 08:00:38 UTCSkagen
2017 December 3rd, 03:30:44 UTCDrammen
More Of This Ship
MERWEBORG
© har
MERWEBORG
© har
Merweborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!