ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOROTHEA - IMO 8016689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DOROTHEAAdded:Oct 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8016689Hits:632
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 15, 2003. IMO 8016689. Ex-MEKHANIK KRULL 1981, MEHAANIK KRULL 1992-2003. Built by Rauma-Repola Oy, Uusikaupunki, Finland.

Renamed ALKIONA in September 2009.

*Arrived for demolition in Aliaga, Turkey by Gemi Yan Sanayi Ltd on December 14, 2011

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Alkiona
IMO:8016689
Former name(s):
- Dorothea (Until 2009 Sep)
- Mehaanik Krull (Until 2003 Jun)
- Mekhanik Krull (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALKIONA
© swar0232
ALKIONA
© swar0232
ALKIONA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!