ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEERSEDIJK - IMO 9246140

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VEERSEDIJKAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9246140Hits:488
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 15, 2003. IMO 9246140.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sasco Avacha
IMO:9246140
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273373920
Callsign:UBMO9
Former name(s):
- Veersedijk (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:8,441 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Veersedijk
© Juanfra Monzón
VEERSEDIJK
© har
VEERSEDIJK
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!