ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COURTNEY L - IMO 9015321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:COURTNEY LAdded:Aug 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9015321Hits:1,280
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Approaching the berth at Almirante, Panama.

The 3rd of the 3 'Lady' Class fully cellular all reefer containerships built for Chiquita/GWF at Tsuneishi in Japan

IMO: 9015321
Flag: Bermuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurus London
IMO:9015321
Former name(s):
- Courtney L (Until 2007 May)
- Martha L (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,595 tons
Summer DWT:15,844 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EURUS LONDON
© peter fox
EURUS LONDON
© Captain Ted
EURUS LONDON
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,280 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!