ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alicia - IMO 9305142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jacques Trempe [View profile]Title:AliciaAdded:Aug 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9305142Hits:598
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Alicia westbound in front of Cap-Rouge, Qc 27-8-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Gaurav Prem
IMO:9305142
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351961000
Callsign:3FPZ8
Former name(s):
- Songa Alicia (Until 2007 Jun 19)
- Alicia (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,230 tons
Summer DWT:73,901 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°31’31.2” N, 118°4’57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen China
Arrival:2nd Dec 2016
19:00:44 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 2nd, 19:00:44 UTCXiamen China
2016 April 7th, 02:30:06 UTCSantos
2015 August 7th, 10:00:53 UTCSuez
2015 June 16th, 09:00:59 UTCConstanta
2015 June 13th, 12:00:26 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 June 3rd, 15:00:40 UTCIlyichevsk
2015 March 30th, 18:00:18 UTCDalian
2015 January 29th, 01:00:11 UTCZona Comun
2014 September 14th, 06:00:07 UTCSingapore
2014 August 4th, 16:00:29 UTCSantos
More Of This Ship
GAURAV PREM
© Kyle Stubbs
GAURAV PREM
© Kyle Stubbs
Gaurav Prem
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!