ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAMARI - IMO 7925546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:KAMARIAdded:Dec 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:7925546Hits:2,425
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 7925546
MMSI : 636014324
Gross tonnage : 41010
DWT : 75485
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Flag: Cyprus
Year of build : 1983
Location: Rio Grande / Brazil
Date: 23 March 2009

Renamed: KARADENIZ POWERSHIP KAYA BEY
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Kaya Bey
IMO:7925546
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:271042525
Callsign:TCZP4
Former name(s):
- Kamari (Until 2009 May)
- St Cergue (Until 2000 Dec)
- El Amaan (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Power Station Vessel
Gross tonnage:41,521 tons
Summer DWT:75,485 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Karadeniz Powership Kaya Bey
© Juan G. Mata
EL AMAAN
© Yvon Perchoc
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP KAYA BEY & AMINAH
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,425 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!