ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR ACE - IMO 8202290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:STAR ACEAdded:Dec 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:8202290Hits:732
Location:Nakhodka, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
20.10.2008 Port Nakhodka Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Ace
IMO:8202290
Former name(s):
- Star Ace (Until 2008 Nov)
- Auto Bulk (Until 2004 Apr)
- Tohzan (Until 1999 Dec)
- Tozan Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,998 tons
Summer DWT:41,216 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
Ship data is old and may not be accurate. Report error in ship details.
More Of This Ship
TOHZAN
© senba
AUTO BULK
© har
MEGA ACE
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 09, 2009 15:40 (12 years ago)
IMO 8202290, 82/25998, Panama. Now Mega Ace.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!