ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONOLULU - IMO 7800576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:HONOLULUAdded:Aug 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7800576Hits:733
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
At anchor Almirante, Panama whilst on charter to Chiquita/GWF.

Now renamed ATLANTIC SPIRIT

IMO: 7800576
Built: 1979, Van der Giessen-De Noord, Krimpen a/d IJssel (no. 918)
LOA / Beam: 155.11m / 22.85m
Flag: Netherlands Antilles
Operator: Seatrade
Vessel Identification
Name:Dean
IMO:7800576
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Spirit (Until 2005 Feb)
- Honolulu (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:11,312 tons
Summer DWT:10,598 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Honolulu
© Michael Neidig
HONOLULU
© Leo Johannes
HONOLULU
© Oemi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!