ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 6405305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Oct 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:6405305Hits:1,137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Port?
1963 Sietas,Hamburg/531 Freighter 1196
NAUTICA-85, PR Nautica, Henry Breuer, D;
Nautila-93, G. Görke, Hollern,HH, D;
Nautica-03, Seahorse Sh Co, Rederi AB Nautila, Blz;
Fatme-04, Ami Sh, Mon;
Lady Aziza-, U in Nko
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Aziza
IMO:6405305
Former name(s):
- Fatme (Until 2004 Jan)
- Nautica (Until 2003 Sep)
- Nautila (Until 1993 Dec)
- Nautica (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,196 tons
Summer DWT:1,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nautica
© Michael Neidig
NAUTICA
© eptcpt
NAUTICA
© eptcpt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Hans Deijs on Jun 08, 2006 18:55 (10 years ago)
Seems to be the same ship that WJMARITIEM shows in

http://www.shipspotting.com/uploads/photos/89475.jpg
Arne Jürgens on Feb 21, 2006 03:22 (10 years ago)
Some more info about her:

1963 Sietas,Hamburg/531 Freighter 1196
NAUTICA-85, PR Nautica, Henry Breuer, D;
Nautila-93, G. Görke, Hollern,HH, D;
Nautica-03, Seahorse Sh Co, Rederi AB Nautila, Blz;
Fatme-04, Ami Sh, Mon;
Lady Aziza-, U in Nko
Vladimir Knyaz on Oct 26, 2005 06:33 (11 years ago)
May be
IMO number: 6405305
Call sign: V3OQ
Flag: Belize
Year of build: 1963
Gross tonnage: 1196
Later re-name:Lady Aziza
Flag: Korea Democratic Republic
Call Sign: HMXP8
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!