ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN EXPRESS - IMO 9152181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN EXPRESSAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:9152181Hits:994
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IMO: 9152181
Flag: Panama

I sailed on her as Supercargo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Bay
IMO:9152181
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091012
Callsign:A8IO7
Former name(s):
- Southern Express (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,879 tons
Summer DWT:9,638 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°8’9.47” N, 24°26’4.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 222° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Paramaribo
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
17:00:44 UTC
Last update:
13 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 17:00:44 UTCParamaribo
2017 September 7th, 02:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:49 UTCFlushing
2017 August 7th, 07:00:10 UTCParamaribo
2017 July 26th, 06:30:46 UTCRotterdam
2017 July 24th, 06:00:58 UTCDover
2017 June 26th, 14:20:53 UTCParamaribo
2017 June 14th, 20:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 13th, 15:00:06 UTCDover
2017 June 11th, 22:00:38 UTCFlushing
More Of This Ship
Southern Bay
© Hannes van Rijn
Southern Bay
© Dave van Spronsen
Southern Bay
© Dave van Spronsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 994 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!