ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIATIC - IMO 8608743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ASIATICAdded:Dec 19, 2004
Captured:IMO:8608743Hits:813
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
8608743
Vessel Identification
Name:Asiatic
IMO:8608743
Former name(s):
- Sanuki Reefer (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,757 tons
Summer DWT:4,988 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASIATIC
© Leo Johannes
ASIATIC
© Marius Esman
Asiatic
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 813 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!