ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aktea - IMO 7362184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:AkteaAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7362184Hits:1,159
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
23,785/1975grt built 1975 IMO 7362184 Re-Named Trade Vision1990 - Aktea 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Aktea
IMO:7362184
Former name(s):
- Trade Vision (Until 1994 Oct)
- Aktea (Until 1990 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,785 tons
Summer DWT:43,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aktea
© pieter melissen
AKTEA
© Mick Warrick
Trade Vision
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!