ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASILIY BELOKONENKO - IMO 7431260

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:VASILIY BELOKONENKOAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7431260Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No: 7431260
built by Vyborg Shipyard.Russia Fed.1974
Vessel Identification
Name:Vasiliy Belokonenko
IMO:7431260
Former name(s):
- Sea Skyline (Until 2004 Feb)
- Vasiliy Belokonenko (Until 2001 Jan)
- Vasiliy Byelokonyenko (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,641 tons
Summer DWT:8,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Wil Weijsters
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Wil Weijsters
Vasiliy Belokonenko
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!