ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOS ROQUES - IMO 9179622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:LOS ROQUESAdded:Jul 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:9179622Hits:2,031
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No: 9179622
built by Brodogradiliste Treci Maj.Croatia.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Yves Jacob
IMO:9179622
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092052
Callsign:A8VX6
Former name(s):
- Los Roques (Until 2009 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,705 tons
Summer DWT:71,562 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’48.66” N, 25°52’6.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 336° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:6th Nov 2016
20:30:36 UTC
Last update:
2 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 6th, 20:30:36 UTCGibraltar
2016 March 25th, 21:00:15 UTCAlgeciras
2016 March 8th, 11:00:33 UTCTaman Anchorage
2016 March 6th, 06:00:30 UTCTaman A1-n Anchorage
2015 December 12th, 10:00:27 UTCCanakkale
2015 August 22nd, 10:00:06 UTCSuez
2015 July 20th, 08:00:33 UTCRabigh
2015 June 21st, 16:00:58 UTCAgioi Teodoroi
2015 April 18th, 20:00:08 UTCAlgeciras
2015 February 24th, 18:00:26 UTCTexas City
More Of This Ship
Yves Jacob
© richmangalleries
YVES JACOB
© Captain Ted
YVES JACOB
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!