ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RITA D'AMATO - IMO 9253129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RITA D'AMATOAdded:Aug 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9253129Hits:732
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No: 9253129
built by Shina Shipbuilding.South Korea.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bentley I
IMO:9253129
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373259000
Callsign:3FHA8
Former name(s):
- Fabrizia D'amato (Until 2012 Jan)
- Rita D'amato (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,382 tons
Summer DWT:40,081 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°22’2.52” N, 3°5’58.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 117° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Bordeaux
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
17:05:46 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 06:00:48 UTCBordeaux,france
2017 July 28th, 05:00:42 UTCVysotsk
2017 July 27th, 15:30:46 UTCGaevle
2017 July 22nd, 01:00:43 UTCAmsterdam
2017 July 21st, 23:00:46 UTCHamburg
2017 July 16th, 00:01:57 UTCVysotsk Russia
2017 July 13th, 05:00:46 UTCVisotsk Russia
2017 July 12th, 08:00:44 UTCOpl Skaw
2017 July 4th, 04:00:41 UTCAntwerp Anchorage
2017 July 2nd, 03:30:56 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BENTLEY I
© brunoh
BENTLEY 1
© Patalavaca
Bentley I
© Cengiz Tokgöz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!