ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMOS - IMO 7926461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SAMOSAdded:Dec 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7926461Hits:1,023
Photo Category: Combined Carriers (OBO, CABU etc.)
Description:
Gib 2004-
Vessel Identification
Name:Samos
IMO:7926461
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Pomerants (Until 1996 Jul)
- Viking Cape (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/bulk/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,624 tons
Summer DWT:54,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN POMERANTS
© carlo martinelli
Samos
© Karl Oddvar Eeg
SAMOS
© Maciek Dalecki
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 12, 2009 00:56 (8 years ago)
Hi Gianpaolo
one of Uddevallavarvet built OBO carriers owned by Samos Steamship.co

SAMOS
Imo no 7926461
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo-119227-Samos
ciao
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,023 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!