ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORSULA - IMO 9110901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:ORSULAAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9110901Hits:518
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Vercheres, Quebec 7/1/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Orsula
IMO:9110901
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003343
Callsign:V7QE6
Former name(s):
- Federal Calumet (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,837 tons
Summer DWT:34,168 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°28’0.53” N, 12°15’18.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 149° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:1st Jun 2018
18:00:51 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 1st, 18:00:51 UTCRavenna
2018 June 1st, 18:00:09 UTCOlviya
2018 May 12th, 06:00:13 UTCChornomorsk
2018 May 9th, 02:00:09 UTCTr_gulluk
2018 April 18th, 11:00:10 UTCIl Ash
2018 April 13th, 06:00:41 UTCIl Hfa
2018 April 5th, 06:00:32 UTCRu Tua
2018 March 9th, 20:00:34 UTCUa Nik
2018 March 7th, 20:00:58 UTCTr Ist
More Of This Ship
ORSULA
© Marc Boucher
ORSULA
© Marc Boucher
Orsula
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!