ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Edemskiy - IMO 8721155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:Kapitan EdemskiyAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8721155Hits:1,272
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Pulkovskiy Meridian type Russian factory trawler Kapitan Edemskiy, ex Kapteinis Jedemskis, ex Kapitan Yedemskiy. (IMO No 8721155), built 1986 GP Chernomorskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod-Nikolayev, trans-shipping to reefer Beauty Star, Lerwick 27 August 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapitan Edemskiy
IMO:8721155
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273536210
Callsign:UDKS
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Yedemskiy (Until 2013 Jan)
- Kapteinis Jedemskis (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Factory Trawler
Gross tonnage:4,407 tons
Summer DWT:1,810 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°34’56.76” N, 6°40’20.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 22° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Fugla
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
18:30:52 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 18:30:52 UTCFugla
2017 October 16th, 11:00:54 UTCRunavik
2017 August 6th, 16:50:27 UTCRunavik
2017 July 14th, 16:10:50 UTCFuglarfjord
2017 July 11th, 15:10:34 UTCSoldarfjord
2017 June 21st, 08:00:26 UTCFishing Ground
2017 January 31st, 20:00:39 UTCNorth Sea
2016 October 25th, 09:00:06 UTCKaliningrad
2016 April 20th, 08:00:56 UTCKaliningrad
2016 March 27th, 06:30:19 UTCFishing Ground
More Of This Ship
KAPTENIS JEDEMSKIS
© Gena Anfimov
KAPITAN EDEMSKIY
© Gena Anfimov
KAPTEINIS JEDEMSKIS
© Skipper Brumme
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Apr 16, 2012 23:25 (5 years ago)
"Pulkovskiy Meridian" type Fishing Freezer Trawler (project 1288)

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/pulkovskiy_meridian.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_pulkovskiy_meridian.html

Regards,
Denis
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,272 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!