ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MISSOURI - IMO 9155121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anderson Rodrigues de Azevedo [View profile]Title:MAERSK MISSOURIAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9155121Hits:686
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Missouri
IMO:9155121
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:369708000
Callsign:WAHV
Former name(s):
- Gerd Maersk (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,698 tons
Summer DWT:62,229 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maersk Missouri
© MO Roy
Maersk Missouri
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK MISSOURI
© Skipper Brumme
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!