ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENS of the NORTH - IMO 7701158

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ATHENS of the NORTHAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701158Hits:781
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Catrin
IMO:7701158
Former name(s):
- Citrine I (Until 2011 Jun)
- Zara Iii (Until 2008 May)
- Zara (Until 2005 Mar)
- Athens Of The North (Until 2004 Jan)
- Avior (Until 1999 Oct)
- Magdalene (Until 1997 Dec)
- Imperio (Until 1993 Nov)
- Rio Cagayan (Until 1993 May)
- Sun Harvest (Until 1989 Jul)
- Seiriki (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,432 tons
Summer DWT:18,801 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATHENS of the NORTH
© Andreas Spörri
SUN HARVEST
© frtrfred
CITRINE 1
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!