ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANCIU - IMO 8030960

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:PANCIUAdded:Oct 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8030960Hits:1,369
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PANCIU (alias CIUTA) under arrest and at anchor Banjul Roads, River Gambia 02-Feb-03.

3rd of 3 pics. Please see the 1st pic for full details of this SCAM ship.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ciuta
IMO:8030960
Former name(s):
- Ruby I (Until 2003 Jul)
- Lady Doris (Until 2002 May)
- Peridot (Until 2001 Nov)
- Queen Esther (Until 2001 Feb 19)
- Elizabeth (Until 2001 Jan)
- Elisabeth (Until 2001)
- Lady Doris (Until 2001)
- Elizabeth (Until 2001)
- Queen Esther (Until 2000 Nov)
- Sapphire I (Until 2000 Jun)
- Sapphire (Until 1999 Oct)
- Panciu (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,046 tons
Summer DWT:13,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANCIU
© Paul J. Gallie
PANCIU
© Paul J. Gallie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!