ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHIQUITA FRANCES - IMO 8917522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:CHIQUITA FRANCESAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:8917522Hits:739
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Seen at anchor Almirante, Panama

IMO: 8917522
Built: 1992 by Kvaerner Kleven at Ulsteinvik, Norway

Sold Aug-02 to Star Reefers. Now TAURANGA STAR.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tauranga Star
IMO:8917522
Former name(s):
- Chiquita Frances (Until 2002 Nov)
- France (Until 2000 Jan)
- Chiquita Frances (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,944 tons
Summer DWT:10,963 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAURANGA STAR
© Jan Roeske
France
© Michael Neidig
TAURANGA STAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!