ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADY OF MANN - IMO 7400259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:LADY OF MANNAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7400259Hits:875
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The Isle of Man Steam Packet Co. ferry LADY OF MANN at the Pier Head, Liverpool waiting to depart for Douglas.

IMO: 7400259
Built: Jun 1976 by Ailsa at Troon, Scotland
Flag / POR: Isle of Man / Douglas
Call-sign: GVEQ
GRT: 4482
Pax cap: 1000
Cars 130
LOA / Beam: 104.45m / 16.74m
Build Cost £3,900,000
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Soumela
IMO:7400259
Former name(s):
- Lady Of Mann (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:4,482 tons
Summer DWT:770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA SOUMELA
© George Givisis
PANAGIA SOUMELA
© George Givisis
LADY OF MANN
© Joćo Quaresma
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!