ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alain L D - IMO 8308161

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:Alain L DAdded:Sep 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8308161Hits:1,554
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
27,824grt built 1985 IMO 8308161 Re-Named Petrel Arrow 1990

Regards
Admin 01
Vessel Identification
Name:Petrel Arrow
IMO:8308161
Former name(s):
- Alain L D (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,824 tons
Summer DWT:42,964 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALAIN LD
© bs1mrc
PETREL ARROW
© Gena Anfimov
PETREL ARROW
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!