ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

R FIVE - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:R FIVEAdded:Dec 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:696
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
R FIVE alongside at the river berth in Antwerp on 08-Sep-00 prior to the collapse of Renaissance Cruises in 2001. She then became the BLUE DREAM and is presently sailing as the NAUTICA for TMR Croisières.

IMO: 9200938
Built: 2000 by Chantiers de l'Atlantique
Pax Cap: 684 (double occupancy)
Crew: 370
GRT: 30277
LOA / Beam: 181.0m / 25.5m
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© lappino
NAUTICA
© Gerolf Drebes
NAUTICA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!