ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MERBABU - IMO 8700498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MERBABUAdded:Jan 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8700498Hits:859
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No: 8700498
ex Blue Sky River,Cook Spirit
built by Hashihama Shipbuilding,Kagawa,Japan.1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhen Hua 29
IMO:8700498
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477622600
Callsign:VRFE8
Former name(s):
- Merbabu (Until 2009 Apr)
- Cook Spirit (Until 2003 Nov)
- Blue Sky River (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Lift Vessel
Gross tonnage:41,580 tons
Summer DWT:51,500 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°41’16.49” N, 32°12’50.23” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 215° (309°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
08:00:11 UTC
Last update:
29 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 25th, 08:00:06 UTCOdessa,ukraine
2017 August 24th, 08:00:20 UTCYuzhny,ukraine
2017 August 24th, 08:00:11 UTCFor Order
2017 June 10th, 12:00:04 UTCShang Hai
2017 April 18th, 18:00:50 UTCPeiraias
2016 March 25th, 12:00:11 UTCSha Chn
2016 January 19th, 08:00:03 UTCAbidjan_ivory Coast
2015 September 25th, 11:00:03 UTCLong Kou
2015 August 12th, 01:00:29 UTCShang Hai.chn
2015 July 19th, 09:00:38 UTCVancouver
More Of This Ship
ZHEN HUA 29
© Giwrgos Mertis
ZHEN HUA 29
© Rozenburg
ZHEN HUA 29
© Rozenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!