ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERA CRUZ - IMO 7631391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul J. Gallie [View profile]Title:VERA CRUZAdded:Aug 28, 2005
Captured:IMO:7631391Hits:643
Photo Category: Ship's Deck
Description:
TMM's car-carrier VERA CRUZ in Antwerp loading 2nd cars for West Africa. Now sailing as VERA CRUZ I.

IMO: 7631391
Built: Nov 1977
Flag: Panama
Call-sign: HOTL
DWT: 10535
Vessel Identification
Name:Veracruz I
IMO:7631391
Former name(s):
- Veracruz (Until 2002 Nov)
- Guanajuato (Until 2001 Feb)
- President (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,259 tons
Summer DWT:10,535 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GUANAJUATO
© Tomislav Raymondi
VERACRUZ
© Joerg Seyler
VERACRUZ
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!