ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SEBNEM - IMO 8912455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC SEBNEMAdded:Aug 23, 2010
Captured:IMO:8912455Hits:1,700
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Şebnem
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No: 8912455
ex Colleen Sif
built by Orskov Christensens Staalskibsvaerft A/S.Denmark.1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Horace A
IMO:8912455
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000696
Callsign:TCCE9
Former name(s):
- Msc Sebnem (Until 2013 Feb)
- Colleen Sif (Until 2002 Dec)
- Opdr Madeira (Until 2002 Sep)
- Colleen Sif (Until 2002)
- Sea Land Costa Rica (Until 1999)
- Colleen Sif (Until 1994 Apr)
- Sea Land Costa Rica (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,908 tons
Summer DWT:9,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CORNELIUS A
© Salvador de la Rubia
CORNELIUS A
© Salvador de la Rubia
CORNELIUS A
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 28, 2005 17:33 (12 years ago)
many thanks Marie-Anne i know it is low quality photo.i will work to change this photo.
Marie-Anne on Aug 28, 2005 06:54 (12 years ago)
And an other great MSC ship. I had never seen it, so thank for sharring.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!