ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IOSIF SCHINAVA - IMO 7035391

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:IOSIF SCHINAVAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7035391Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No: 7035391
ex Pyotr Zalomov
built by Krasnoye Sormovo Shipyard.Russia Fed.1970
type Sormovskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Aliberr
IMO:7035391
Former name(s):
- Iosif Sichinava (Until 2007 May)
- Pyotr Zalomov (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,346 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Iosif Sichinata
© simonwp
Aliberr
© Wil Weijsters
Aliberr
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 28, 2005 17:30 (11 years ago)
many thanks Marie-Anne.it is great to see ships very close.She passed very close to me.
Marie-Anne on Aug 28, 2005 06:49 (11 years ago)
Very pretty picture Ilhan. Great loaded ship.
Good job!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!