ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Angora - IMO 8502183

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:AngoraAdded:Dec 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8502183Hits:1,956
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, 12.Dec. 09 | ready to load grain | IMO 8502183 | MMSI 314 155 000 | type: gen.cargo | ex-Xana, ex-Jana, ex-Vilcea | flag: Barbados/Bridgetown | CS: 8PQP | GT 5.934 | dwt 8.891 | loa 130,65 m | beam 17,70 m| draft 8,10 m | yob: 1984; Santierul Naval, Braila | Owner: Dolphin Maritime | Manager: Seahorse Maritime, Piraeus/Greece | Operator: Commercial Bulk Inc., Beirut/Lebanon.
Vessel Identification
Name:Khaled H
IMO:8502183
Former name(s):
- Amira Nadia (Until 2013 Jul)
- Angora (Until 2012 Apr)
- Xana (Until 2003 Apr 17)
- Jana (Until 1999 Jan)
- Vilcea (Until 1998 Aug 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,934 tons
Summer DWT:8,783 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
Builder (*):Vard Braila - Braila, Romania
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VILCEA
© bs1mrc
Angora
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Angora
© portagent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,956 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!