ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROFESSOR VOLSKIY - IMO 8038259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:PROFESSOR VOLSKIYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8038259Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No:8038259
built by Rousse Shipyard J.S.C.Bulgaria.1982
type Sormovskiy
Vessel Identification
Name:Erna
IMO:8038259
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515395000
Callsign:XUBW6
Former name(s):
- Professor Volskiy (Until 2010 Aug)
- Sormovskiy 3007 (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,111 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’46” N, 36°36’10.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 203° (232°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:11th Jan 2018
14:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 14:00:23 UTCAzov
2017 December 19th, 06:00:17 UTCRostov On Don
2017 December 9th, 12:00:41 UTCHereke
2017 November 27th, 11:00:43 UTCRostov On Don
2017 November 16th, 00:00:14 UTCHereke
2017 October 27th, 20:00:22 UTCConstanta
2017 September 12th, 22:00:21 UTCHereke
2017 August 11th, 14:00:03 UTCSamsun
2017 July 25th, 14:00:23 UTCAzov .
More Of This Ship
Erna
© Wil Weijsters
ERNA
© Wil Weijsters
ERNA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!