ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTHORN - IMO 9197765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FLINTHORNAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9197765Hits:1,114
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on July 15, 2003. IMO 9197765. Particulars HERE.

Renamed BARBAROSSA in June 2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbarossa
IMO:9197765
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236029000
Callsign:ZDFA4
Former name(s):
- Flinthorn (Until 2005 Jun 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,176 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°45’34.02” N, 15°17’32.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.6kts, 236° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Ahus
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
23:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 23:00:45 UTCAhus
2017 December 2nd, 22:00:37 UTCPaldiski
2017 December 1st, 05:00:32 UTCPori
2017 November 23rd, 20:00:08 UTCLubeck
2017 November 19th, 07:00:30 UTCSillamae
2017 November 16th, 16:00:07 UTCFi Knt
2017 November 15th, 01:00:38 UTCFi Kim
2017 November 14th, 20:00:25 UTCKemio Via Nok
2017 November 14th, 20:00:02 UTCKemio Via Kiel
2017 November 8th, 21:00:11 UTCTeignmouth
More Of This Ship
BARBAROSSA
© Tim Becker
Barbarossa
© foggy
Barbarossa
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,114 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!