ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK WATCH - IMO 7108930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BLACK WATCHAdded:Sep 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7108930Hits:649
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal in the early morning hours on July 16, 2003. IMO 7108930. Ex-ROYAL VIKING STAR 1972, WESTWARD 1990, STAR ODYSSEY 1994-1996.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Watch
IMO:7108930
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311166000
Callsign:C6RS5
Former name(s):
- Star Odyssey (Until 1996 Jan)
- Westward (Until 1994 Apr)
- Royal Viking Star (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,613 tons
Summer DWT:5,656 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°36’50.12” N, 0°29’35.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 262° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
04:30:27 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 02:30:45 UTCLeith
2017 December 14th, 04:30:27 UTCSouthampton
2017 December 13th, 01:30:00 UTCTilbury
2017 December 11th, 06:00:52 UTCBoulonge Sur Mer
2017 December 11th, 02:45:33 UTCHarwich
2017 December 10th, 20:00:15 UTCBremen
2017 December 9th, 00:01:06 UTCHamburg Germany
2017 December 7th, 01:00:06 UTCTilbury
2017 December 5th, 02:00:57 UTCDundee
2017 December 4th, 06:45:13 UTCRosyth
More Of This Ship
Royal Viking Star
© trenor
BLACK WATCH
© Gerolf Drebes
BLACK WATCH
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 649 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!